Close
Gönderiliyor...
30. Uluslararası Film Festivali 2-17 Nisan 2011 Close
Chart Download
SCREENINGS
11.00
13.30
16.00
19.00
21.30
24.00
Awards
>

HONORARY AWARDS

FESTIVAL AWARDS

LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS

29th International İstanbul Film Festival (2010)

International Competition / The Golden Tulip Award
Şeylerin Boktanlığı / The Misfortunates, Felix Van Groeningen

International Competition / Special Prize Of The Jury
Sandrine Kiberlain, Matmazel Chambon / Mademoiselle Chambon

National Competition / Best Turkish Film Of The Year
Vavien, Yağmur Taylan & Durul Taylan

Best Director
Miraz Bezar, Min Dît - Ben Gördüm

Best Actress
Şenay Orak, Min Dît - Ben Gördüm

Best Actress
Tansu Biçer, Beş Şehir

Best Screenplay
Engin Günaydın, Vavien

Best Director Of Photography
Barış Özbiçer, Bal

Best Music
Mustafa Biber, Min Dît - Ben Gördüm

National Competition / Special Prize Of The Jury
Bal / Semih Kaplanoğlu

The Film Award Of The Council Of Europe (FACE)
Ajami,  Scandar Copti ve Yaron Shani

FACE, Special Jury Prize
Tanrının Gittiği Gün / The Day God Walked Away, Philippe van Leeuwe

FIPRESCI Prize / International Competition
Matmazel Chambon / Mademoiselle Chambon, Stéphane Brizé

FIPRESCI Prize / National Competition In Memory Of Onat Kutlar (30.000 $)
Vavien / Yağmur Taylan & Durul Taylan

Radikal People's Choice Awards / International Competition
Annemi Öldürdüm, Xavier Dolan

Radikal People's Choice Awards/ National Competition
Bal, Semih Kaplanoğlu

Meetings On The Bridge Feature Film Project Development Workshop Award
Babamın Sesi, Orhan Eskiköy & Zeynel Doğan

Meetings On The Bridge Feature Film Project Melodika Award (25.000 TL)
Üst Kattaki Terörist, Emre Yeksan & Emrah Serbes

 

Juries

International Competition

Klaus Maria Brandauer (President)
Tom Luddy
Anamaria Marinca
Anders Refn
Jasmila Zbanic

National Competition

Yeşim Ustaoğlu (President)
Ülkü Duru
Güven Kıraç
Peter Scarlet
Latife Tekin

FACE - Human Rights in Cinema

Marco Becchis
Roberto Olla
Sırrı Süreyya Önder
Marja Ruotanen