Close
Gönderiliyor...
30. Uluslararası Film Festivali 2-17 Nisan 2011 Close
Chart Download
SCREENINGS
11.00
13.30
16.00
19.00
21.30
24.00
Awards
>

HONORARY AWARDS

FESTIVAL AWARDS

LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS

28th International İstanbul Film Festival (2009)

International Competition / The Golden Tulip Award
Tony Manero, Pablo Larrain (Chile)

International Competition / The Golden Tulip Special Prize Of The Jury
A Film With Me In It, Ian Fitzgibbon

National Competition / Best Turkish Film Of The Year
Köprüdekiler / Men on the Bridge, Aslı Özge

Best Director
Mahmut Fazıl Coşkun, Uzak İhtimal / Wrong Rosary

Best Actress
Derya Alabora, Pandora’nın Kutusu / Pandora’s Box

Best Actor
Nadir Sarıbacak, Wrong Rosary

Best Screenplay
Tarık Tufan, Görkem Yeltan, Bektaş Topaloğlu, Wrong Rosary

Best Director Of Photography
Özgür Eken, Süt / Milk

Best Music
Nail Yurtsever, Ali’nin Sekiz Günü / Ali’s Eight Days

Special Prize Of The Jury
11’e 10 Kala / 10 to 11, Pelin Esmer

The Film Award Of The Council Of Europe (FACE)
Birdwatchers, Marco Bechis (Italy-Brazil)

FACE, Special Jury Prize
Firaaq, Nandita Das (India)

FIPRESCI Prize / International Competition
Süt / Milk, Semih Kaplanoğlu (Turkey-France-Germany)

FIPRESCI Prize / National Competition In Memory Of Onat Kutlar
Hayat Var / My Only Sunshine, Reha Erdem

Radikal People's Choice Awards / International Competition
Süt / Milk, Semih Kaplanoğlu (Turkey-France-Germany)

Radikal People's Choice Awards / National Competition
Başka Semtin Çocukları / Children Of The Other Side, Aydın Bulut

Meetings On The Bridge Feature Film Project Development Workshop Award
Sesime Gel! / Come To My Voice!, Hüseyin Karabey

 

Juries

International Competition

Goran Paskaljevic (President)
Mike Goodridge
Claudia Landsberger
Cristian Mungiu
Ümit Ünal

 

National Competition

Kutluğ Ataman (President)
Geoff Andrew
Ayşe Kulin
Zeynep Özbatur
Mirsad Purivatra
Bennu Yıldırımlar

 

 

FIPRESCI

Rüdiger Suchsland
Senem Aytaç
Francisco Ferreira
Giorgio Gosetti
Burçin Yalçın
Alexander Yanakiev

FACE - Human Rights in Cinema

Marco Becchis
Roberto Olla
Sırrı Süreyya Önder
Marja Ruotanen